Manda's Race 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2008


Results by T&H Timing (219)-462-8605


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Nagel

 

29

4

18:36.8

6:00/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Kwiecinski

 

33

1

18:00.8

5:48/M

 

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Buckmaster

 

13

13

21:22.9

6:54/M

2

Elizabeth Schlichting

 

12

21

23:01.1

7:25/M

3

Rhyan Sloan

 

11

41

26:16.2

8:28/M

4

Emily DeLache

 

14

108

47:37.9

15:22/M

5

Carli Murkve

 

9

111

48:37.9

15:41/M

6

Natalia Esteban

 

6

121

51:47.0

16:42/M

 

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wes Dault

 

14

5

18:58.8

6:07/M

2

Andrew Lyp

 

13

8

20:18.0

6:33/M

3

David Joesten

 

11

22

23:39.6

7:38/M

4

Brett Turek

 

14

23

23:52.4

7:42/M

5

Kelly Lyp

 

11

28

24:13.0

7:49/M

6

Thomas Lyp

 

10

58

28:48.2

9:17/M

7

Patrick Ames

 

13

80

32:13.3

10:24/M

8

Max Brown

 

13

85

32:53.4

10:36/M

9

Carlos Esteban

 

7

90

34:29.7

11:07/M

10

Oliver Ames

 

11

95

40:36.8

13:06/M

11

Alex Kessinger

 

13

98

44:50.0

14:28/M

12

Colin Murkve

 

13

135

57:46.6

18:38/M

 

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annette Frank

 

16

104

45:39.1

14:44/M

2

Becca Kern

 

17

113

49:48.1

16:04/M

 

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Rotz

 

23

6

18:59.7

6:07/M

2

Caitlyn Francis

 

23

66

29:51.0

9:38/M

3

Amanda Kessinger

 

20

99

44:50.3

14:28/M

4

Lauren Chappell

 

24

125

52:40.2

16:59/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Miller

 

29

65

29:50.9

9:37/M

2

Dawn Fox

 

27

72

30:21.3

9:47/M

3

Kim Podowski

 

25

78

31:46.4

10:15/M

4

Alice Beals

 

29

81

32:15.5

10:24/M

5

Maureen Cary

 

25

88

34:03.9

10:59/M

6

Kyndra Nally

 

27

89

34:04.0

10:59/M

7

Jennifer Symons

 

27

100

44:56.9

14:30/M

8

Brandy Jania

 

25

114

49:49.6

16:04/M

9

Katherine Haded

 

25

118

51:32.6

16:37/M

10

Kim Lambka

 

26

126

52:40.5

16:59/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam West

 

26

7

19:32.2

6:18/M

2

Pete Shaw

 

29

19

22:56.7

7:24/M

3

Chad Nally

 

26

42

26:17.9

8:29/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Theresa Potesta

 

33

17

22:34.6

7:17/M

2

Angie Tursman

 

31

25

24:05.5

7:46/M

3

Elizabeth Scott

 

30

40

26:13.7

8:27/M

4

April Koutelas

 

30

64

29:50.5

9:37/M

5

Nicole Fitzpatrick

 

31

79

32:00.3

10:19/M

6

Maggie Lawless

 

33

92

35:36.3

11:29/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Lawless

 

31

2

18:16.0

5:54/M

2

John Arredondo

 

33

11

20:36.2

6:39/M

3

Steve Shaw

 

34

14

21:41.5

7:00/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gretchen Gatz

 

38

27

24:12.8

7:48/M

2

Joalyn Sroga-Lyp

 

38

32

24:32.7

7:55/M

3

Dara Guse

 

38

36

25:04.8

8:05/M

4

Lisa French

 

39

54

28:16.4

9:07/M

5

Nicole Bormet

 

38

60

29:35.5

9:33/M

6

Leslie Abbett

 

37

61

29:35.5

9:33/M

7

Chris Runnion

 

39

69

29:55.3

9:39/M

8

Michelle Ashby

 

38

73

30:26.5

9:49/M

9

Brenda Loden

 

38

120

51:34.2

16:38/M

10

Maria Rodero

 

36

122

51:48.4

16:43/M

11

Cindi Czapla

 

38

129

54:42.1

17:39/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ernest Delgado

 

38

12

21:04.3

6:48/M

2

Ben Mortensen

 

36

46

26:42.8

8:37/M

3

Joel Ferguson

 

35

82

32:30.1

10:29/M

4

Jose Carlos Esteban

 

37

91

34:29.9

11:07/M

5

Craig Moore

 

39

109

47:39.9

15:22/M

6

Patrick Lyp

 

38

112

49:18.4

15:54/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Reilly

 

40

26

24:11.9

7:48/M

2

Dawn McLaughlin

 

42

37

25:05.2

8:05/M

3

Larraine Hart

 

43

45

26:30.2

8:33/M

4

Brenda Campbell

 

41

63

29:47.4

9:36/M

5

Kathy Wells

 

44

68

29:55.0

9:39/M

6

Becky Bewick

 

40

93

36:52.9

11:54/M

7

Loretta Frank

 

44

105

45:39.1

14:44/M

8

Kris Feitshans

 

42

128

54:41.7

17:38/M

9

Suzanne Smith

 

43

130

55:08.7

17:47/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leo Frey

 

41

3

18:19.9

5:55/M

2

Mark Acevedo

 

43

20

22:58.7

7:25/M

3

Tim Guse

 

40

29

24:15.2

7:49/M

4

Steven Phillips

 

44

30

24:25.7

7:53/M

5

John Frazee

 

41

38

25:16.8

8:09/M

6

Bill Schlichting

 

44

53

28:14.0

9:06/M

7

Bob Baranko

 

41

56

28:33.6

9:13/M

8

Leroy Campbell

 

42

62

29:47.0

9:36/M

9

Edward McCafferty

 

41

83

32:30.1

10:29/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betsy Dunevant

 

49

47

26:44.5

8:37/M

2

Olga Felton

 

48

51

27:48.3

8:58/M

3

Diane Meyer

 

47

59

28:52.6

9:19/M

4

Lisa Acevedo-Hutches

 

46

70

30:04.3

9:42/M

5

Pam Hennessy

 

48

77

31:40.1

10:13/M

6

Julie Polizotto

 

49

84

32:51.7

10:36/M

7

Nancy Brown

 

46

97

41:42.8

13:27/M

8

Tami Hudson

 

49

133

57:22.5

18:30/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Hicks

 

48

39

25:23.5

8:11/M

2

Robert Reinhwdt

 

46

48

26:53.3

8:40/M

3

Jack Irelan

 

49

55

28:25.3

9:10/M

4

Walter Corrlette

 

47

131

55:09.7

17:47/M

5

Kevin Smith

 

49

132

55:10.4

17:48/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alicia McClean

 

51

34

24:35.0

7:56/M

2

Arlene Hudgens

 

54

43

26:21.2

8:30/M

3

Joyce Kovacherich

 

52

86

33:47.4

10:54/M

4

Debra Ames

 

50

96

40:39.0

13:07/M

5

Martha Schweizer

 

53

101

44:58.6

14:30/M

6

Mary Henderson

 

53

117

51:30.8

16:37/M

7

Robin Harlow

 

51

119

51:33.0

16:38/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Pauley

 

54

10

20:33.8

6:38/M

2

Bob Turek

 

51

24

23:52.9

7:42/M

3

Mark Schafer

 

53

44

26:22.4

8:30/M

4

Don Dunevant

 

53

57

28:44.2

9:16/M

5

Ned Kovacherich

 

54

87

33:48.6

10:54/M

6

Tim McGinty

 

53

106

45:48.7

14:46/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Reichle

 

57

15

22:02.7

7:06/M

2

Patty Rose

 

57

18

22:39.2

7:18/M

3

Linda Cronk

 

56

102

45:36.9

14:43/M

4

Susan Fraley

 

59

103

45:36.9

14:43/M

5

Nancy McGinty

 

56

107

45:49.1

14:47/M

6

Barbara Tylenda

 

55

127

54:01.0

17:25/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Schafer

 

55

71

30:16.2

9:46/M

2

Craig Henderson

 

58

116

51:30.8

16:37/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faith Noe

 

63

74

30:27.7

9:49/M

2

Marion Manning

 

63

123

52:27.9

16:55/M

3

Valerie Townsend

 

63

124

52:28.3

16:55/M

4

Jo Balogh

 

60

134

57:22.7

18:30/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mann Spitler

 

60

9

20:24.1

6:35/M

2

Hank Aguilera

 

60

16

22:18.5

7:12/M

3

Dan Sturgell

 

60

31

24:27.4

7:53/M

4

Tom Steindler

 

60

49

27:28.8

8:52/M

5

Jim Manning

 

64

50

27:29.0

8:52/M

6

Tom Hutmacher

 

60

52

27:59.5

9:02/M

7

Dave Young

 

63

67

29:52.1

9:38/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Anderson

 

65

76

31:16.0

10:05/M

2

Nancy Moore

 

65

110

47:40.0

15:23/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hugh Martz

 

69

35

24:41.7

7:58/M

 

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name

City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Fleming

 

71

33

24:34.6

7:55/M

2

George Pavol

 

74

75

31:07.2

10:02/M

3

Ray Carey

 

76

94

37:34.5

12:07/M

4

Marvin Jordan

 

71

115

51:27.4

16:36/M