Manda's Race 5K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2008


Results by T&H Timing (219)-462-8605


5K Run

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Kwiecinski

 

95

33

***** M 30-34

18:00.8

5:48/M

2

Chad Lawless

 

94

31

1 M 30-34

18:16.0

5:54/M

3

Leo Frey

 

91

41

1 M 40-44

18:19.9

5:55/M

4

Karen Nagel

 

90

29

***** F 25-29

18:36.8

6:00/M

5

Wes Dault

 

85

14

1 M 1-14

18:58.8

6:07/M

6

Andrea Rotz

 

113

23

1 F 19-24

18:59.7

6:07/M

7

Adam West

 

114

26

1 M 25-29

19:32.2

6:18/M

8

Andrew Lyp

 

100

13

2 M 1-14

20:18.0

6:33/M

9

Mann Spitler

 

76

60

1 M 60-64

20:24.1

6:35/M

10

Doug Pauley

 

124

54

1 M 50-54

20:33.8

6:38/M

11

John Arredondo

 

102

33

2 M 30-34

20:36.2

6:39/M

12

Ernest Delgado

 

22

38

1 M 35-39

21:04.3

6:48/M

13

Melanie Buckmaster

 

111

13

1 F 1-14

21:22.9

6:54/M

14

Steve Shaw

 

53

34

3 M 30-34

21:41.5

7:00/M

15

Lynn Reichle

 

48

57

1 F 55-59

22:02.7

7:06/M

16

Hank Aguilera

 

78

60

2 M 60-64

22:18.5

7:12/M

17

Theresa Potesta

 

110

33

1 F 30-34

22:34.6

7:17/M

18

Patty Rose

 

50

57

2 F 55-59

22:39.2

7:18/M

19

Pete Shaw

 

153

29

2 M 25-29

22:56.7

7:24/M

20

Mark Acevedo

 

132

43

2 M 40-44

22:58.7

7:25/M

21

Elizabeth Schlichting

 

116

12

2 F 1-14

23:01.1

7:25/M

22

David Joesten

 

156

11

3 M 1-14

23:39.6

7:38/M

23

Brett Turek

 

60

14

4 M 1-14

23:52.4

7:42/M

24

Bob Turek

 

61

51

2 M 50-54

23:52.9

7:42/M

25

Angie Tursman

 

62

31

2 F 30-34

24:05.5

7:46/M

26

Lisa Reilly

 

49

40

1 F 40-44

24:11.9

7:48/M

27

Gretchen Gatz

 

31

38

1 F 35-39

24:12.8

7:48/M

28

Kelly Lyp

 

96

11

5 M 1-14

24:13.0

7:49/M

29

Tim Guse

 

134

40

3 M 40-44

24:15.2

7:49/M

30

Steven Phillips

 

81

44

4 M 40-44

24:25.7

7:53/M

31

Dan Sturgell

 

121

60

3 M 60-64

24:27.4

7:53/M

32

Joalyn Sroga-Lyp

 

97

38

2 F 35-39

24:32.7

7:55/M

33

Fred Fleming

 

24

71

1 M 70-79

24:34.6

7:55/M

34

Alicia McClean

 

106

51

1 F 50-54

24:35.0

7:56/M

35

Hugh Martz

 

133

69

1 M 65-69

24:41.7

7:58/M

36

Dara Guse

 

135

38

3 F 35-39

25:04.8

8:05/M

37

Dawn McLaughlin

 

42

42

2 F 40-44

25:05.2

8:05/M

38

John Frazee

 

108

41

5 M 40-44

25:16.8

8:09/M

39

Jon Hicks

 

109

48

1 M 45-49

25:23.5

8:11/M

40

Elizabeth Scott

 

82

30

3 F 30-34

26:13.7

8:27/M

41

Rhyan Sloan

 

54

11

3 F 1-14

26:16.2

8:28/M

42

Chad Nally

 

44

26

3 M 25-29

26:17.9

8:29/M

43

Arlene Hudgens

 

33

54

2 F 50-54

26:21.2

8:30/M

44

Mark Schafer

 

52

53

3 M 50-54

26:22.4

8:30/M

45

Larraine Hart

 

32

43

3 F 40-44

26:30.2

8:33/M

46

Ben Mortensen

 

129

36

2 M 35-39

26:42.8

8:37/M

47

Betsy Dunevant

 

162

49

1 F 45-49

26:44.5

8:37/M

48

Robert Reinhwdt

 

125

46

2 M 45-49

26:53.3

8:40/M

49

Tom Steindler

 

88

60

4 M 60-64

27:28.8

8:52/M

50

Jim Manning

 

39

64

5 M 60-64

27:29.0

8:52/M

51

Olga Felton

 

139

48

2 F 45-49

27:48.3

8:58/M

52

Tom Hutmacher

 

141

60

6 M 60-64

27:59.5

9:02/M

53

Bill Schlichting

 

115

44

6 M 40-44

28:14.0

9:06/M

54

Lisa French

 

30

39

4 F 35-39

28:16.4

9:07/M

55

Jack Irelan

 

35

49

3 M 45-49

28:25.3

9:10/M

56

Bob Baranko

 

103

41

7 M 40-44

28:33.6

9:13/M

57

Don Dunevant

 

161

53

4 M 50-54

28:44.2

9:16/M

58

Thomas Lyp

 

99

10

6 M 1-14

28:48.2

9:17/M

59

Diane Meyer

 

43

47

3 F 45-49

28:52.6

9:19/M

60

Nicole Bormet

 

13

38

5 F 35-39

29:35.5

9:33/M

61

Leslie Abbett

 

10

37

6 F 35-39

29:35.5

9:33/M

62

Leroy Campbell

 

15

42

8 M 40-44

29:47.0

9:36/M

63

Brenda Campbell

 

14

41

4 F 40-44

29:47.4

9:36/M

64

April Koutelas

 

155

30

4 F 30-34

29:50.5

9:37/M

65

Lindsey Miller

 

122

29

1 F 25-29

29:50.9

9:37/M

66

Caitlyn Francis

 

126

23

2 F 19-24

29:51.0

9:38/M

67

Dave Young

 

101

63

7 M 60-64

29:52.1

9:38/M

68

Kathy Wells

 

117

44

5 F 40-44

29:55.0

9:39/M

69

Chris Runnion

 

118

39

7 F 35-39

29:55.3

9:39/M

70

Lisa Acevedo-Hutches

 

131

46

4 F 45-49

30:04.3

9:42/M

71

Scott Schafer

 

51

55

1 M 55-59

30:16.2

9:46/M

72

Dawn Fox

 

25

27

2 F 25-29

30:21.3

9:47/M

73

Michelle Ashby

 

12

38

8 F 35-39

30:26.5

9:49/M

74

Faith Noe

 

130

63

1 F 60-64

30:27.7

9:49/M

75

George Pavol

 

46

74

2 M 70-79

31:07.2

10:02/M

76

Dale Anderson

 

11

65

1 F 65-69

31:16.0

10:05/M

77

Pam Hennessy

 

112

48

5 F 45-49

31:40.1

10:13/M

78

Kim Podowski

 

47

25

3 F 25-29

31:46.4

10:15/M

79

Nicole Fitzpatrick

 

23

31

5 F 30-34

32:00.3

10:19/M

80

Patrick Ames

 

157

13

7 M 1-14

32:13.3

10:24/M

81

Alice Beals

 

154

29

4 F 25-29

32:15.5

10:24/M

82

Joel Ferguson

 

127

35

3 M 35-39

32:30.1

10:29/M

83

Edward McCafferty

 

128

41

9 M 40-44

32:30.1

10:29/M

84

Julie Polizotto

 

104

49

6 F 45-49

32:51.7

10:36/M

85

Max Brown

 

163

13

8 M 1-14

32:53.4

10:36/M

86

Joyce Kovacherich

 

137

52

3 F 50-54

33:47.4

10:54/M

87

Ned Kovacherich

 

136

54

5 M 50-54

33:48.6

10:54/M

88

Maureen Cary

 

16

25

5 F 25-29

34:03.9

10:59/M

89

Kyndra Nally

 

45

27

6 F 25-29

34:04.0

10:59/M

90

Carlos Esteban

 

147

7

9 M 1-14

34:29.7

11:07/M

91

Jose Carlos Esteban

 

148

37

4 M 35-39

34:29.9

11:07/M

92

Maggie Lawless

 

38

33

6 F 30-34

35:36.3

11:29/M

93

Becky Bewick

 

107

40

6 F 40-44

36:52.9

11:54/M

94

Ray Carey

 

83

76

3 M 70-79

37:34.5

12:07/M

95

Oliver Ames

 

159

11

10 M 1-14

40:36.8

13:06/M

96

Debra Ames

 

158

50

4 F 50-54

40:39.0

13:07/M

97

Nancy Brown

 

164

46

7 F 45-49

41:42.8

13:27/M

98

Alex Kessinger

 

165

13

11 M 1-14

44:50.0

14:28/M

99

Amanda Kessinger

 

36

20

3 F 19-24

44:50.3

14:28/M

100

Jennifer Symons

 

92

27

7 F 25-29

44:56.9

14:30/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Martha Schweizer

 

93

53

5 F 50-54

44:58.6

14:30/M

102

Linda Cronk

 

19

56

3 F 55-59

45:36.9

14:43/M

103

Susan Fraley

 

152

59

4 F 55-59

45:36.9

14:43/M

104

Annette Frank

 

29

16

1 F 15-18

45:39.1

14:44/M

105

Loretta Frank

 

27

44

7 F 40-44

45:39.1

14:44/M

106

Tim McGinty

 

79

53

6 M 50-54

45:48.7

14:46/M

107

Nancy McGinty

 

80

56

5 F 55-59

45:49.1

14:47/M

108

Emily DeLache

 

21

14

4 F 1-14

47:37.9

15:22/M

109

Craig Moore

 

86

39

5 M 35-39

47:39.9

15:22/M

110

Nancy Moore

 

87

65

2 F 65-69

47:40.0

15:23/M

111

Carli Murkve

 

150

9

5 F 1-14

48:37.9

15:41/M

112

Patrick Lyp

 

98

38

6 M 35-39

49:18.4

15:54/M

113

Becca Kern

 

120

17

2 F 15-18

49:48.1

16:04/M

114

Brandy Jania

 

119

25

8 F 25-29

49:49.6

16:04/M

115

Marvin Jordan

 

77

71

4 M 70-79

51:27.4

16:36/M

116

Craig Henderson

 

145

58

2 M 55-59

51:30.8

16:37/M

117

Mary Henderson

 

144

53

6 F 50-54

51:30.8

16:37/M

118

Katherine Haded

 

138

25

9 F 25-29

51:32.6

16:37/M

119

Robin Harlow

 

89

51

7 F 50-54

51:33.0

16:38/M

120

Brenda Loden

 

140

38

9 F 35-39

51:34.2

16:38/M

121

Natalia Esteban

 

149

6

6 F 1-14

51:47.0

16:42/M

122

Maria Rodero

 

146

36

10 F 35-39

51:48.4

16:43/M

123

Marion Manning

 

40

63

2 F 60-64

52:27.9

16:55/M

124

Valerie Townsend

 

59

63

3 F 60-64

52:28.3

16:55/M

125

Lauren Chappell

 

17

24

4 F 19-24

52:40.2

16:59/M

126

Kim Lambka

 

37

26

10 F 25-29

52:40.5

16:59/M

127

Barbara Tylenda

 

63

55

6 F 55-59

54:01.0

17:25/M

128

Kris Feitshans

 

142

42

8 F 40-44

54:41.7

17:38/M

129

Cindi Czapla

 

143

38

11 F 35-39

54:42.1

17:39/M

130

Suzanne Smith

 

55

43

9 F 40-44

55:08.7

17:47/M

131

Walter Corrlette

 

18

47

4 M 45-49

55:09.7

17:47/M

132

Kevin Smith

 

56

49

5 M 45-49

55:10.4

17:48/M

133

Tami Hudson

 

34

49

8 F 45-49

57:22.5

18:30/M

134

Jo Balogh

 

160

60

4 F 60-64

57:22.7

18:30/M

135

Colin Murkve

 

151

13

12 M 1-14

57:46.6

18:38/M