2009 Manda's Race

Age Group Results

October 31, 2009


Results by T&H Timing.


5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Karen Nagel

Chesterton IN

277

30

12

18:57.6

18:57.6

 

6:07/M

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Steve Schilling

 

345

27

1

17:18.5

17:18.5

 

5:35/M

 

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Christine Byers

Valparaiso IN

339

41

33

21:38.9

21:38.9

 

6:59/M

 

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Bret Pete

 

321

45

8

18:27.1

18:27.1

 

5:57/M

 

 

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Mia Magnetti

 

315

10

137

30:38.3

30:38.3

 

9:53/M

 

2

Hailey Mundell

 

313

9

138

30:38.4

30:38.4

 

9:53/M

 

3

Ashley Pickkford

 

291

9

142

30:55.5

30:55.5

 

9:58/M

 

4

Kristy Hodor

 

271

9

187

38:37.4

38:37.4

 

12:27/M

 

5

Carli Murkve

 

221

10

211

49:37.5

49:37.5

 

16:00/M

 

 

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Chase Pickford

 

292

10

35

22:10.8

22:10.8

 

7:09/M

 

2

Johny Mario

 

210

10

79

25:54.9

25:54.9

 

8:21/M

 

3

Jerry Fuller

 

309

6

200

45:12.0

45:12.0

 

14:35/M

 

 

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Elizabeth Schlichting

Valparaiso IN

237

13

50

23:18.2

23:18.2

 

7:31/M

 

2

Kelly Lyp

 

322

12

77

25:48.4

25:48.4

 

8:19/M

 

3

Rhyan Sloan

 

243

12

80

26:05.8

26:05.8

 

8:25/M

 

4

Alison Mundell

 

314

12

94

27:29.9

27:29.9

 

8:52/M

 

5

Alicia Ramirez

 

226

12

129

29:46.6

29:46.6

 

9:36/M

 

6

Ana Acevedo

 

380

11

148

31:51.3

31:51.3

 

10:16/M

 

7

Abigail Brown

 

165

12

198

42:39.7

42:39.7

 

13:45/M

 

 

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

John Petroskey

 

366

14

16

19:37.3

19:37.3

 

6:20/M

 

2

Corey Alfredson

 

262

14

18

19:56.1

19:56.1

 

6:26/M

 

3

Kevin Mangel

Valparaiso IN

286

14

31

21:28.7

21:28.7

 

6:55/M

 

4

David Joesten

 

340

11

63

24:40.0

24:40.0

 

7:57/M

 

5

Noland Belt

 

276

11

69

25:09.0

25:09.0

 

8:07/M

 

6

Joey Sabol

 

231

12

74

25:29.6

25:29.6

 

8:13/M

 

 

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Megan Kaczmarski

 

194

18

82

26:07.7

26:07.7

 

8:25/M

 

2

Angela Bukur

 

166

15

123

29:08.2

29:08.2

 

9:24/M

 

3

Morgan Mrotek

 

219

18

183

38:03.5

38:03.5

 

12:16/M

 

4

Andrea Frank

 

180

15

202

45:47.1

45:47.1

 

14:46/M

 

 

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Nathan Bluhm

 

318

18

10

18:37.8

18:37.8

 

6:00/M

 

2

Cory Lamping

 

325

15

20

20:18.4

20:18.4

 

6:33/M

 

3

Jashua Downey

 

175

18

22

20:30.7

20:30.7

 

6:37/M

 

4

Arthur Anguiano

 

326

15

25

20:45.0

20:45.0

 

6:42/M

 

5

Zach Thomas

 

349

17

41

22:27.5

22:27.5

 

7:15/M

 

6

Jeff Chiaboi

 

371

15

44

22:40.6

22:40.6

 

7:19/M

 

7

EJ Willis

 

272

17

52

23:25.9

23:25.9

 

7:33/M

 

8

Casey Chohiere

 

299

16

96

27:34.9

27:34.9

 

8:54/M

 

 

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Tracy Schlundt

 

257

24

118

28:51.2

28:51.2

 

9:18/M

 

2

Jessica Davidson

 

265

20

131

29:55.3

29:55.3

 

9:39/M

 

 

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Kyle Lamping

 

324

21

32

21:38.9

21:38.9

 

6:59/M

 

2

Michael Schlundt

 

266

21

130

29:55.3

29:55.3

 

9:39/M

 

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Natalie Sandoval

 

363

28

24

20:42.2

20:42.2

 

6:41/M

 

2

Sarah Thacker

 

248

28

34

22:02.4

22:02.4

 

7:06/M

 

3

Kerri Schlichting

 

338

29

38

22:22.6

22:22.6

 

7:13/M

 

4

Jennifer Marshall

 

211

25

53

23:26.7

23:26.7

 

7:34/M

 

5

Cailin Bloese

 

264

26

95

27:34.8

27:34.8

 

8:54/M

 

6

Erin Rhodes

 

353

29

100

27:48.8

27:48.8

 

8:58/M

 

7

Megan Myers

 

352

29

101

27:49.0

27:49.0

 

8:58/M

 

8

Christine Hendricks

 

186

26

108

28:10.1

28:10.1

 

9:05/M

 

9

Lauren Riga

 

344

25

117

28:49.8

28:49.8

 

9:18/M

 

10

Kimberly Podowski

 

259

26

120

28:52.4

28:52.4

 

9:19/M

 

11

Jucianna Parcock

 

343

25

154

32:40.0

32:40.0

 

10:32/M

 

12

Molly Mooney

 

218

29

156

33:30.2

33:30.2

 

10:48/M

 

13

Annie Stoub

 

245

25

157

34:00.6

34:00.6

 

10:58/M

 

14

Dannielle Sanders

 

233

28

170

36:02.0

36:02.0

 

11:37/M

 

15

Kelly Lanigan

 

202

29

182

37:57.2

37:57.2

 

12:15/M

 

16

Sarah Bol

 

301

28

203

45:58.8

45:58.8

 

14:50/M

 

17

Maranda Schultz

 

240

29

210

49:31.2

49:31.2

 

15:58/M

 

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Brian Ball

 

296

27

11

18:49.5

18:49.5

 

6:04/M

 

2

William Stalhandske

Hobart IN

379

26

19

20:12.2

20:12.2

 

6:31/M

 

3

Dan Bloogh

 

274

27

27

20:56.0

20:56.0

 

6:45/M

 

4

Jason Cook

 

373

25

28

20:57.9

20:57.9

 

6:45/M

 

5

Thomas Sak

 

232

26

39

22:24.3

22:24.3

 

7:14/M

 

6

Scott Krause

 

364

28

43

22:36.3

22:36.3

 

7:17/M

 

7

Tom Milosavljevich

 

217

29

181

37:57.0

37:57.0

 

12:15/M

 

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Tiffany Parrish

 

224

33

49

23:13.8

23:13.8

 

7:29/M

 

2

Nevenka Schumacher

 

370

34

70

25:10.4

25:10.4

 

8:07/M

 

3

Elizabeth Levenson

 

354

33

87

26:46.0

26:46.0

 

8:38/M

 

4

Christina Shaw

 

242

32

105

27:59.2

27:59.2

 

9:02/M

 

5

Mary Mazurek

 

358

30

124

29:18.9

29:18.9

 

9:27/M

 

6

Valerie Parcock

 

342

30

149

31:53.7

31:53.7

 

10:17/M

 

7

Beth Brown

 

163

31

158

34:11.2

34:11.2

 

11:02/M

 

8

Maggie Lawless

 

204

34

171

36:02.8

36:02.8

 

11:37/M

 

9

Angela Williams

 

359

32

184

38:17.9

38:17.9

 

12:21/M

 

10

Alissa Sykora

 

247

30

208

49:30.6

49:30.6

 

15:58/M

 

11

Stacey Campbell

 

168

30

209

49:30.7

49:30.7

 

15:58/M

 

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Sam Langley

 

337

30

3

17:39.7

17:39.7

 

5:42/M

 

2

John Borman

Valparaiso IN

320

31

4

17:48.8

17:48.8

 

5:45/M

 

3

Sean Funkhouser

 

295

33

6

17:53.0

17:53.0

 

5:46/M

 

4

Ryan Kwiecinski

Chesterton IN

281

34

7

18:20.0

18:20.0

 

5:55/M

 

5

Chad Lawless

 

203

32

9

18:37.0

18:37.0

 

6:00/M

 

6

Joseph Csmereka

 

377

33

21

20:21.3

20:21.3

 

6:34/M

 

7

Ben Parrish

 

223

33

92

27:26.2

27:26.2

 

8:51/M

 

8

Bob Wiseman Jr.

 

255

33

99

27:40.9

27:40.9

 

8:55/M

 

9

Michael Miltz

 

350

30

195

40:08.7

40:08.7

 

12:57/M

 

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Helen Mundell

 

312

38

48

23:07.7

23:07.7

 

7:27/M

 

2

Antoinette Mario

 

209

38

78

25:54.3

25:54.3

 

8:21/M

 

3

Michelle Ashby

 

156

39

93

27:27.8

27:27.8

 

8:51/M

 

4

Jody Lyp

 

323

39

102

27:50.7

27:50.7

 

8:59/M

 

5

Tom Blanton

 

268

39

104

27:51.9

27:51.9

 

8:59/M

 

6

Michele Schmitt

 

239

39

109

28:20.0

28:20.0

 

9:08/M

 

7

Sandy Mills

 

216

37

111

28:23.6

28:23.6

 

9:09/M

 

8

Lesly Bailey

 

356

35

113

28:32.3

28:32.3

 

9:12/M

 

9

Holly Koedyker

 

256

37

116

28:46.2

28:46.2

 

9:17/M

 

10

Kim Haas

 

183

36

141

30:52.4

30:52.4

 

9:57/M

 

11

Kim Corman

 

172

36

144

30:56.9

30:56.9

 

9:59/M

 

12

Julia Braun

 

305

39

150

32:06.7

32:06.7

 

10:21/M

 

13

Amanda Lyons

 

207

37

151

32:13.5

32:13.5

 

10:24/M

 

14

Sharon Sofiak

 

279

39

155

32:40.7

32:40.7

 

10:32/M

 

15

Tiffiny Sperry

 

280

37

162

34:53.5

34:53.5

 

11:15/M

 

16

Heather Miller

 

214

37

185

38:26.1

38:26.1

 

12:24/M

 

17

Donna Forney

 

178

38

188

38:53.2

38:53.2

 

12:33/M

 

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Phillip Nafus

Portage IN

288

38

2

17:30.5

17:30.5

 

5:39/M

 

2

Mike Ely

 

361

39

5

17:51.3

17:51.3

 

5:45/M

 

3

Chad Wright

 

329

38

14

19:22.2

19:22.2

 

6:15/M

 

4

Clay Corman

 

171

37

23

20:42.0

20:42.0

 

6:41/M

 

5

Don Adnderson

 

367

38

26

20:47.7

20:47.7

 

6:42/M

 

6

Rich Milcarek

 

213

38

64

24:46.9

24:46.9

 

7:59/M

 

7

Mark Kinne

 

199

36

84

26:20.3

26:20.3

 

8:30/M

 

8

Chirs Alber

 

152

36

112

28:28.3

28:28.3

 

9:11/M

 

9

MIke Bailey

 

355

36

114

28:32.6

28:32.6

 

9:12/M

 

10

James Robinson

 

273

37

174

36:51.3

36:51.3

 

11:53/M

 

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Tama Pickford

Chesterton IN

293

41

51

23:22.3

23:22.3

 

7:32/M

 

2

Linda Murkve

Valparaiso IN

220

42

55

23:37.2

23:37.2

 

7:37/M

 

3

Kerri McKay

Valparaiso IN

303

42

56

23:41.3

23:41.3

 

7:38/M

 

4

Jane Schlichting

 

236

44

72

25:25.3

25:25.3

 

8:12/M

 

5

Dawn McLaughlin

 

212

43

83

26:10.3

26:10.3

 

8:26/M

 

6

Lorraine Hart

 

185

44

89

27:05.9

27:05.9

 

8:44/M

 

7

Tobbi Alvey-Kymakis

 

154

43

145

31:09.6

31:09.6

 

10:03/M

 

8

Jen Boardman

 

161

40

146

31:31.6

31:31.6

 

10:10/M

 

9

Belinda Black

 

159

42

177

37:18.9

37:18.9

 

12:02/M

 

10

Aimee Mortemore

 

351

40

193

40:07.5

40:07.5

 

12:56/M

 

11

Kellie Blackwell

 

160

44

204

46:04.0

46:04.0

 

14:52/M

 

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Matt Biggs

Valparaiso IN

300

41

37

22:15.4

22:15.4

 

7:11/M

 

2

John Sparks

 

369

43

45

22:54.0

22:54.0

 

7:23/M

 

3

Steve Harmon

 

263

40

54

23:28.9

23:28.9

 

7:34/M

 

4

Brian Belt

Portage IN

275

40

58

24:14.1

24:14.1

 

7:49/M

 

5

John Frazee

Michigan City IN

368

42

59

24:24.4

24:24.4

 

7:52/M

 

6

Brian Mills

 

215

43

90

27:12.7

27:12.7

 

8:46/M

 

7

Robert Baranke

 

157

42

121

28:53.5

28:53.5

 

9:19/M

 

8

Scott Mundell

 

311

43

139

30:39.8

30:39.8

 

9:53/M

 

9

Michael Joesten

 

341

43

196

40:43.5

40:43.5

 

13:08/M

 

10

Adam Fuller

 

308

41

201

45:12.7

45:12.7

 

14:35/M

 

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Ann Deckard

 

174

49

57

23:41.8

23:41.8

 

7:38/M

 

2

Suzanne Bukur

 

167

45

76

25:45.5

25:45.5

 

8:18/M

 

3

Patty Hart

 

316

48

85

26:27.3

26:27.3

 

8:32/M

 

4

Susan Fazekas

 

289

47

106

28:02.7

28:02.7

 

9:03/M

 

5

Lisa Sabol

 

230

45

119

28:51.9

28:51.9

 

9:18/M

 

6

S.Lee Alvarez

 

153

48

128

29:32.3

29:32.3

 

9:32/M

 

7

Stacy Black

 

158

45

133

30:14.5

30:14.5

 

9:45/M

 

8

Pam Hennessy

 

310

49

153

32:25.7

32:25.7

 

10:27/M

 

9

Susan Murrah

 

282

49

160

34:25.3

34:25.3

 

11:06/M

 

10

Melinda Norman

 

317

47

163

35:05.8

35:05.8

 

11:19/M

 

11

Denise Sempf

 

241

47

164

35:12.3

35:12.3

 

11:21/M

 

12

Jenna Martin

 

260

46

168

35:59.4

35:59.4

 

11:36/M

 

13

Jill Adams

 

346

47

169

36:01.9

36:01.9

 

11:37/M

 

14

Jayne Willis

 

270

45

186

38:37.3

38:37.3

 

12:27/M

 

15

Nancy Brown

 

164

47

199

43:35.8

43:35.8

 

14:04/M

 

16

Loretta Frank

 

179

45

207

46:19.8

46:19.8

 

14:56/M

 

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Tom Mangel

Valparaiso IN

287

45

13

19:06.7

19:06.7

 

6:10/M

 

2

Peyton Grizzar

 

182

45

17

19:40.4

19:40.4

 

6:21/M

 

3

John Sakelaves

 

334

45

36

22:15.3

22:15.3

 

7:11/M

 

4

Don Ross

 

229

49

88

26:55.0

26:55.0

 

8:41/M

 

5

Bill Schlichting

 

235

45

127

29:29.4

29:29.4

 

9:31/M

 

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Sonia Watkins

Chesterton IN

333

53

71

25:12.0

25:12.0

 

8:08/M

 

2

Elaine Hendricks

 

187

52

86

26:42.3

26:42.3

 

8:37/M

 

3

Alicia McClean

 

347

53

91

27:18.2

27:18.2

 

8:48/M

 

4

Debra Ames

Valparaiso IN

319

51

103

27:51.5

27:51.5

 

8:59/M

 

5

Lydia Sandoval

 

362

52

126

29:24.0

29:24.0

 

9:29/M

 

6

kathy Kniola

 

376

52

166

35:55.6

35:55.6

 

11:35/M

 

7

Cindy Hall

 

184

52

172

36:12.5

36:12.5

 

11:41/M

 

8

Evelyn Passo

 

374

53

173

36:44.4

36:44.4

 

11:51/M

 

9

Barb Snitler

 

261

50

175

36:51.3

36:51.3

 

11:53/M

 

10

Diane Hudak

 

191

50

176

37:02.8

37:02.8

 

11:57/M

 

11

Susan Cominsky

 

297

53

179

37:39.1

37:39.1

 

12:09/M

 

12

Judy Lute

 

205

53

189

38:53.8

38:53.8

 

12:33/M

 

13

Claudia Chastain

 

169

52

205

46:04.2

46:04.2

 

14:52/M

 

14

Marcia Soyster

 

378

53

214

52:11.0

52:11.0

 

16:50/M

 

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Jim Nickerson

 

335

51

29

21:09.8

21:09.8

 

6:49/M

 

2

Joe Hudak

Lowell IN

190

54

40

22:27.0

22:27.0

 

7:15/M

 

3

Kelly Kern

 

198

50

61

24:30.2

24:30.2

 

7:54/M

 

4

John Wilk

 

302

50

66

24:54.4

24:54.4

 

8:02/M

 

5

Tim Sulliuan

 

327

52

97

27:37.7

27:37.7

 

8:55/M

 

6

Mark Schafer

Valparaiso IN

234

54

107

28:03.5

28:03.5

 

9:03/M

 

7

John Pickford

 

294

50

143

30:56.1

30:56.1

 

9:59/M

 

8

Mike Knox

 

304

51

152

32:21.6

32:21.6

 

10:26/M

 

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Lynn Reichle

 

228

58

46

22:54.7

22:54.7

 

7:23/M

 

2

Carol Magill

 

208

59

125

29:21.6

29:21.6

 

9:28/M

 

3

Diane Burns

 

331

58

134

30:14.6

30:14.6

 

9:45/M

 

4

Arlene Hudgens

 

192

55

135

30:25.7

30:25.7

 

9:49/M

 

5

Polly Theising

 

249

59

136

30:34.1

30:34.1

 

9:52/M

 

6

Sheila Adkins

 

151

55

161

34:39.0

34:39.0

 

11:11/M

 

7

Wanda Melion

 

290

58

178

37:36.7

37:36.7

 

12:08/M

 

8

Joyce Shikany

 

298

55

180

37:40.6

37:40.6

 

12:09/M

 

9

Russell Mazurek

 

360

59

191

39:39.2

39:39.2

 

12:47/M

 

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Roger Steffen

 

267

59

15

19:25.7

19:25.7

 

6:16/M

 

2

Carlos Mateo

 

348

58

42

22:31.1

22:31.1

 

7:16/M

 

3

Ken Hyde

 

193

59

62

24:32.3

24:32.3

 

7:55/M

 

4

Bruce Deckard

 

173

57

81

26:07.4

26:07.4

 

8:25/M

 

5

Tom Kinne

 

200

58

115

28:40.1

28:40.1

 

9:15/M

 

6

EJ Burns

 

330

59

140

30:40.4

30:40.4

 

9:54/M

 

7

Doug Wiese

 

285

56

147

31:37.7

31:37.7

 

10:12/M

 

8

George Kymakis

 

201

57

190

39:30.3

39:30.3

 

12:45/M

 

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Patty Waddle

 

375

60

167

35:56.4

35:56.4

 

11:35/M

 

2

Ulrike Zambori

 

328

61

194

40:08.5

40:08.5

 

12:57/M

 

3

Susan Collins

 

170

61

206

46:15.7

46:15.7

 

14:55/M

 

4

Jo Balogh

 

365

61

215

52:11.1

52:11.1

 

16:50/M

 

5

Valerie Townsend

 

332

64

216

53:30.2

53:30.2

 

17:15/M

 

6

Elaine Sherer

 

357

60

217

53:30.8

53:30.8

 

17:15/M

 

7

Marion Manning

 

283

64

218

53:30.9

53:30.9

 

17:15/M

 

8

Linda Bul

 

381

60

220

54:28.2

54:28.2

 

17:34/M

 

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Mann Spitler

 

258

61

30

21:14.6

21:14.6

 

6:51/M

 

2

Norm Eikman

 

177

64

47

23:02.9

23:02.9

 

7:26/M

 

3

Chuck Jankowski

 

336

62

60

24:27.2

24:27.2

 

7:53/M

 

4

Dan Sturgell

Valparaiso IN

246

61

65

24:53.2

24:53.2

 

8:02/M

 

5

Jim Smith

 

306

60

68

25:01.8

25:01.8

 

8:04/M

 

6

William Oliver III

 

222

62

159

34:13.5

34:13.5

 

11:02/M

 

7

Larry Bul

 

382

63

219

54:20.1

54:20.1

 

17:32/M

 

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Liz Vander Velde

 

251

67

165

35:16.0

35:16.0

 

11:23/M

 

2

Reita Wendt

 

253

66

212

51:15.4

51:15.4

 

16:32/M

 

3

Julie Schmidt

 

238

66

213

51:16.8

51:16.8

 

16:32/M

 

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Mike Wilson

 

254

68

67

24:55.9

24:55.9

 

8:02/M

 

2

Robert Edwards

 

176

68

73

25:26.7

25:26.7

 

8:12/M

 

3

Roland Lynn

 

278

65

75

25:30.0

25:30.0

 

8:14/M

 

4

Jere Kunkle

 

269

66

98

27:40.7

27:40.7

 

8:55/M

 

5

Jim Manning

 

284

65

110

28:21.3

28:21.3

 

9:09/M

 

6

Bob Hooper

 

189

67

192

39:54.3

39:54.3

 

12:52/M

 

 

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

 

1

Hugh Martz

Valparaiso IN

372

70

122

28:53.8

28:53.8

 

9:19/M

 

2

George Pavol

 

225

75

132

30:08.1

30:08.1

 

9:43/M

 

3

Jack Neale

 

307

71

197

41:27.3

41:27.3

 

13:22/M