2009 Manda's Race

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2009


Results by T&H Timing.


5K Run

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Steve Schilling

 

345

27

***** M 25-29

17:18.5

5:35/M

2

Phillip Nafus

Portage IN

288

38

1 M 35-39

17:30.5

5:39/M

3

Sam Langley

 

337

30

1 M 30-34

17:39.7

5:42/M

4

John Borman

Valparaiso IN

320

31

2 M 30-34

17:48.8

5:45/M

5

Mike Ely

 

361

39

2 M 35-39

17:51.3

5:45/M

6

Sean Funkhouser

 

295

33

3 M 30-34

17:53.0

5:46/M

7

Ryan Kwiecinski

Chesterton IN

281

34

4 M 30-34

18:20.0

5:55/M

8

Bret Pete

 

321

45

***** M 45-49

18:27.1

5:57/M

9

Chad Lawless

 

203

32

5 M 30-34

18:37.0

6:00/M

10

Nathan Bluhm

 

318

18

1 M 15-18

18:37.8

6:00/M

11

Brian Ball

 

296

27

1 M 25-29

18:49.5

6:04/M

12

Karen Nagel

Chesterton IN

277

30

***** F 30-34

18:57.6

6:07/M

13

Tom Mangel

Valparaiso IN

287

45

1 M 45-49

19:06.7

6:10/M

14

Chad Wright

 

329

38

3 M 35-39

19:22.2

6:15/M

15

Roger Steffen

 

267

59

1 M 55-59

19:25.7

6:16/M

16

John Petroskey

 

366

14

1 M 11-14

19:37.3

6:20/M

17

Peyton Grizzar

 

182

45

2 M 45-49

19:40.4

6:21/M

18

Corey Alfredson

 

262

14

2 M 11-14

19:56.1

6:26/M

19

William Stalhandske

Hobart IN

379

26

2 M 25-29

20:12.2

6:31/M

20

Cory Lamping

 

325

15

2 M 15-18

20:18.4

6:33/M

21

Joseph Csmereka

 

377

33

6 M 30-34

20:21.3

6:34/M

22

Jashua Downey

 

175

18

3 M 15-18

20:30.7

6:37/M

23

Clay Corman

 

171

37

4 M 35-39

20:42.0

6:41/M

24

Natalie Sandoval

 

363

28

1 F 25-29

20:42.2

6:41/M

25

Arthur Anguiano

 

326

15

4 M 15-18

20:45.0

6:42/M

26

Don Adnderson

 

367

38

5 M 35-39

20:47.7

6:42/M

27

Dan Bloogh

 

274

27

3 M 25-29

20:56.0

6:45/M

28

Jason Cook

 

373

25

4 M 25-29

20:57.9

6:45/M

29

Jim Nickerson

 

335

51

1 M 50-54

21:09.8

6:49/M

30

Mann Spitler

 

258

61

1 M 60-64

21:14.6

6:51/M

31

Kevin Mangel

Valparaiso IN

286

14

3 M 11-14

21:28.7

6:55/M

32

Kyle Lamping

 

324

21

1 M 19-24

21:38.9

6:59/M

33

Christine Byers

Valparaiso IN

339

41

***** F 40-44

21:38.9

6:59/M

34

Sarah Thacker

 

248

28

2 F 25-29

22:02.4

7:06/M

35

Chase Pickford

 

292

10

1 M 1-10

22:10.8

7:09/M

36

John Sakelaves

 

334

45

3 M 45-49

22:15.3

7:11/M

37

Matt Biggs

Valparaiso IN

300

41

1 M 40-44

22:15.4

7:11/M

38

Kerri Schlichting

 

338

29

3 F 25-29

22:22.6

7:13/M

39

Thomas Sak

 

232

26

5 M 25-29

22:24.3

7:14/M

40

Joe Hudak

Lowell IN

190

54

2 M 50-54

22:27.0

7:15/M

41

Zach Thomas

 

349

17

5 M 15-18

22:27.5

7:15/M

42

Carlos Mateo

 

348

58

2 M 55-59

22:31.1

7:16/M

43

Scott Krause

 

364

28

6 M 25-29

22:36.3

7:17/M

44

Jeff Chiaboi

 

371

15

6 M 15-18

22:40.6

7:19/M

45

John Sparks

 

369

43

2 M 40-44

22:54.0

7:23/M

46

Lynn Reichle

 

228

58

1 F 55-59

22:54.7

7:23/M

47

Norm Eikman

 

177

64

2 M 60-64

23:02.9

7:26/M

48

Helen Mundell

 

312

38

1 F 35-39

23:07.7

7:27/M

49

Tiffany Parrish

 

224

33

1 F 30-34

23:13.8

7:29/M

50

Elizabeth Schlichting

Valparaiso IN

237

13

1 F 11-14

23:18.2

7:31/M

51

Tama Pickford

Chesterton IN

293

41

1 F 40-44

23:22.3

7:32/M

52

EJ Willis

 

272

17

7 M 15-18

23:25.9

7:33/M

53

Jennifer Marshall

 

211

25

4 F 25-29

23:26.7

7:34/M

54

Steve Harmon

 

263

40

3 M 40-44

23:28.9

7:34/M

55

Linda Murkve

Valparaiso IN

220

42

2 F 40-44

23:37.2

7:37/M

56

Kerri McKay

Valparaiso IN

303

42

3 F 40-44

23:41.3

7:38/M

57

Ann Deckard

 

174

49

1 F 45-49

23:41.8

7:38/M

58

Brian Belt

Portage IN

275

40

4 M 40-44

24:14.1

7:49/M

59

John Frazee

Michigan City IN

368

42

5 M 40-44

24:24.4

7:52/M

60

Chuck Jankowski

 

336

62

3 M 60-64

24:27.2

7:53/M

61

Kelly Kern

 

198

50

3 M 50-54

24:30.2

7:54/M

62

Ken Hyde

 

193

59

3 M 55-59

24:32.3

7:55/M

63

David Joesten

 

340

11

4 M 11-14

24:40.0

7:57/M

64

Rich Milcarek

 

213

38

6 M 35-39

24:46.9

7:59/M

65

Dan Sturgell

Valparaiso IN

246

61

4 M 60-64

24:53.2

8:02/M

66

John Wilk

 

302

50

4 M 50-54

24:54.4

8:02/M

67

Mike Wilson

 

254

68

1 M 65-69

24:55.9

8:02/M

68

Jim Smith

 

306

60

5 M 60-64

25:01.8

8:04/M

69

Noland Belt

 

276

11

5 M 11-14

25:09.0

8:07/M

70

Nevenka Schumacher

 

370

34

2 F 30-34

25:10.4

8:07/M

71

Sonia Watkins

Chesterton IN

333

53

1 F 50-54

25:12.0

8:08/M

72

Jane Schlichting

 

236

44

4 F 40-44

25:25.3

8:12/M

73

Robert Edwards

 

176

68

2 M 65-69

25:26.7

8:12/M

74

Joey Sabol

 

231

12

6 M 11-14

25:29.6

8:13/M

75

Roland Lynn

 

278

65

3 M 65-69

25:30.0

8:14/M

76

Suzanne Bukur

 

167

45

2 F 45-49

25:45.5

8:18/M

77

Kelly Lyp

 

322

12

2 F 11-14

25:48.4

8:19/M

78

Antoinette Mario

 

209

38

2 F 35-39

25:54.3

8:21/M

79

Johny Mario

 

210

10

2 M 1-10

25:54.9

8:21/M

80

Rhyan Sloan

 

243

12

3 F 11-14

26:05.8

8:25/M

81

Bruce Deckard

 

173

57

4 M 55-59

26:07.4

8:25/M

82

Megan Kaczmarski

 

194

18

1 F 15-18

26:07.7

8:25/M

83

Dawn McLaughlin

 

212

43

5 F 40-44

26:10.3

8:26/M

84

Mark Kinne

 

199

36

7 M 35-39

26:20.3

8:30/M

85

Patty Hart

 

316

48

3 F 45-49

26:27.3

8:32/M

86

Elaine Hendricks

 

187

52

2 F 50-54

26:42.3

8:37/M

87

Elizabeth Levenson

 

354

33

3 F 30-34

26:46.0

8:38/M

88

Don Ross

 

229

49

4 M 45-49

26:55.0

8:41/M

89

Lorraine Hart

 

185

44

6 F 40-44

27:05.9

8:44/M

90

Brian Mills

 

215

43

6 M 40-44

27:12.7

8:46/M

91

Alicia McClean

 

347

53

3 F 50-54

27:18.2

8:48/M

92

Ben Parrish

 

223

33

7 M 30-34

27:26.2

8:51/M

93

Michelle Ashby

 

156

39

3 F 35-39

27:27.8

8:51/M

94

Alison Mundell

 

314

12

4 F 11-14

27:29.9

8:52/M

95

Cailin Bloese

 

264

26

5 F 25-29

27:34.8

8:54/M

96

Casey Chohiere

 

299

16

8 M 15-18

27:34.9

8:54/M

97

Tim Sulliuan

 

327

52

5 M 50-54

27:37.7

8:55/M

98

Jere Kunkle

 

269

66

4 M 65-69

27:40.7

8:55/M

99

Bob Wiseman Jr.

 

255

33

8 M 30-34

27:40.9

8:55/M

100

Erin Rhodes

 

353

29

6 F 25-29

27:48.8

8:58/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Megan Myers

 

352

29

7 F 25-29

27:49.0

8:58/M

102

Jody Lyp

 

323

39

4 F 35-39

27:50.7

8:59/M

103

Debra Ames

Valparaiso IN

319

51

4 F 50-54

27:51.5

8:59/M

104

Tom Blanton

 

268

39

5 F 35-39

27:51.9

8:59/M

105

Christina Shaw

 

242

32

4 F 30-34

27:59.2

9:02/M

106

Susan Fazekas

 

289

47

4 F 45-49

28:02.7

9:03/M

107

Mark Schafer

Valparaiso IN

234

54

6 M 50-54

28:03.5

9:03/M

108

Christine Hendricks

 

186

26

8 F 25-29

28:10.1

9:05/M

109

Michele Schmitt

 

239

39

6 F 35-39

28:20.0

9:08/M

110

Jim Manning

 

284

65

5 M 65-69

28:21.3

9:09/M

111

Sandy Mills

 

216

37

7 F 35-39

28:23.6

9:09/M

112

Chirs Alber

 

152

36

8 M 35-39

28:28.3

9:11/M

113

Lesly Bailey

 

356

35

8 F 35-39

28:32.3

9:12/M

114

MIke Bailey

 

355

36

9 M 35-39

28:32.6

9:12/M

115

Tom Kinne

 

200

58

5 M 55-59

28:40.1

9:15/M

116

Holly Koedyker

 

256

37

9 F 35-39

28:46.2

9:17/M

117

Lauren Riga

 

344

25

9 F 25-29

28:49.8

9:18/M

118

Tracy Schlundt

 

257

24

1 F 19-24

28:51.2

9:18/M

119

Lisa Sabol

 

230

45

5 F 45-49

28:51.9

9:18/M

120

Kimberly Podowski

 

259

26

10 F 25-29

28:52.4

9:19/M

121

Robert Baranke

 

157

42

7 M 40-44

28:53.5

9:19/M

122

Hugh Martz

Valparaiso IN

372

70

1 M 70-79

28:53.8

9:19/M

123

Angela Bukur

 

166

15

2 F 15-18

29:08.2

9:24/M

124

Mary Mazurek

 

358

30

5 F 30-34

29:18.9

9:27/M

125

Carol Magill

 

208

59

2 F 55-59

29:21.6

9:28/M

126

Lydia Sandoval

 

362

52

5 F 50-54

29:24.0

9:29/M

127

Bill Schlichting

 

235

45

5 M 45-49

29:29.4

9:31/M

128

S.Lee Alvarez

 

153

48

6 F 45-49

29:32.3

9:32/M

129

Alicia Ramirez

 

226

12

5 F 11-14

29:46.6

9:36/M

130

Michael Schlundt

 

266

21

2 M 19-24

29:55.3

9:39/M

131

Jessica Davidson

 

265

20

2 F 19-24

29:55.3

9:39/M

132

George Pavol

 

225

75

2 M 70-79

30:08.1

9:43/M

133

Stacy Black

 

158

45

7 F 45-49

30:14.5

9:45/M

134

Diane Burns

 

331

58

3 F 55-59

30:14.6

9:45/M

135

Arlene Hudgens

 

192

55

4 F 55-59

30:25.7

9:49/M

136

Polly Theising

 

249

59

5 F 55-59

30:34.1

9:52/M

137

Mia Magnetti

 

315

10

1 F 1-10

30:38.3

9:53/M

138

Hailey Mundell

 

313

9

2 F 1-10

30:38.4

9:53/M

139

Scott Mundell

 

311

43

8 M 40-44

30:39.8

9:53/M

140

EJ Burns

 

330

59

6 M 55-59

30:40.4

9:54/M

141

Kim Haas

 

183

36

10 F 35-39

30:52.4

9:57/M

142

Ashley Pickkford

 

291

9

3 F 1-10

30:55.5

9:58/M

143

John Pickford

 

294

50

7 M 50-54

30:56.1

9:59/M

144

Kim Corman

 

172

36

11 F 35-39

30:56.9

9:59/M

145

Tobbi Alvey-Kymakis

 

154

43

7 F 40-44

31:09.6

10:03/M

146

Jen Boardman

 

161

40

8 F 40-44

31:31.6

10:10/M

147

Doug Wiese

 

285

56

7 M 55-59

31:37.7

10:12/M

148

Ana Acevedo

 

380

11

6 F 11-14

31:51.3

10:16/M

149

Valerie Parcock

 

342

30

6 F 30-34

31:53.7

10:17/M

150

Julia Braun

 

305

39

12 F 35-39

32:06.7

10:21/M

151

Amanda Lyons

 

207

37

13 F 35-39

32:13.5

10:24/M

152

Mike Knox

 

304

51

8 M 50-54

32:21.6

10:26/M

153

Pam Hennessy

 

310

49

8 F 45-49

32:25.7

10:27/M

154

Jucianna Parcock

 

343

25

11 F 25-29

32:40.0

10:32/M

155

Sharon Sofiak

 

279

39

14 F 35-39

32:40.7

10:32/M

156

Molly Mooney

 

218

29

12 F 25-29

33:30.2

10:48/M

157

Annie Stoub

 

245

25

13 F 25-29

34:00.6

10:58/M

158

Beth Brown

 

163

31

7 F 30-34

34:11.2

11:02/M

159

William Oliver III

 

222

62

6 M 60-64

34:13.5

11:02/M

160

Susan Murrah

 

282

49

9 F 45-49

34:25.3

11:06/M

161

Sheila Adkins

 

151

55

6 F 55-59

34:39.0

11:11/M

162

Tiffiny Sperry

 

280

37

15 F 35-39

34:53.5

11:15/M

163

Melinda Norman

 

317

47

10 F 45-49

35:05.8

11:19/M

164

Denise Sempf

 

241

47

11 F 45-49

35:12.3

11:21/M

165

Liz Vander Velde

 

251

67

1 F 65-69

35:16.0

11:23/M

166

kathy Kniola

 

376

52

6 F 50-54

35:55.6

11:35/M

167

Patty Waddle

 

375

60

1 F 60-64

35:56.4

11:35/M

168

Jenna Martin

 

260

46

12 F 45-49

35:59.4

11:36/M

169

Jill Adams

 

346

47

13 F 45-49

36:01.9

11:37/M

170

Dannielle Sanders

 

233

28

14 F 25-29

36:02.0

11:37/M

171

Maggie Lawless

 

204

34

8 F 30-34

36:02.8

11:37/M

172

Cindy Hall

 

184

52

7 F 50-54

36:12.5

11:41/M

173

Evelyn Passo

 

374

53

8 F 50-54

36:44.4

11:51/M

174

James Robinson

 

273

37

10 M 35-39

36:51.3

11:53/M

175

Barb Snitler

 

261

50

9 F 50-54

36:51.3

11:53/M

176

Diane Hudak

 

191

50

10 F 50-54

37:02.8

11:57/M

177

Belinda Black

 

159

42

9 F 40-44

37:18.9

12:02/M

178

Wanda Melion

 

290

58

7 F 55-59

37:36.7

12:08/M

179

Susan Cominsky

 

297

53

11 F 50-54

37:39.1

12:09/M

180

Joyce Shikany

 

298

55

8 F 55-59

37:40.6

12:09/M

181

Tom Milosavljevich

 

217

29

7 M 25-29

37:57.0

12:15/M

182

Kelly Lanigan

 

202

29

15 F 25-29

37:57.2

12:15/M

183

Morgan Mrotek

 

219

18

3 F 15-18

38:03.5

12:16/M

184

Angela Williams

 

359

32

9 F 30-34

38:17.9

12:21/M

185

Heather Miller

 

214

37

16 F 35-39

38:26.1

12:24/M

186

Jayne Willis

 

270

45

14 F 45-49

38:37.3

12:27/M

187

Kristy Hodor

 

271

9

4 F 1-10

38:37.4

12:27/M

188

Donna Forney

 

178

38

17 F 35-39

38:53.2

12:33/M

189

Judy Lute

 

205

53

12 F 50-54

38:53.8

12:33/M

190

George Kymakis

 

201

57

8 M 55-59

39:30.3

12:45/M

191

Russell Mazurek

 

360

59

9 F 55-59

39:39.2

12:47/M

192

Bob Hooper

 

189

67

6 M 65-69

39:54.3

12:52/M

193

Aimee Mortemore

 

351

40

10 F 40-44

40:07.5

12:56/M

194

Ulrike Zambori

 

328

61

2 F 60-64

40:08.5

12:57/M

195

Michael Miltz

 

350

30

9 M 30-34

40:08.7

12:57/M

196

Michael Joesten

 

341

43

9 M 40-44

40:43.5

13:08/M

197

Jack Neale

 

307

71

3 M 70-79

41:27.3

13:22/M

198

Abigail Brown

 

165

12

7 F 11-14

42:39.7

13:45/M

199

Nancy Brown

 

164

47

15 F 45-49

43:35.8

14:04/M

200

Jerry Fuller

 

309

6

3 M 1-10

45:12.0

14:35/M

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

201

Adam Fuller

 

308

41

10 M 40-44

45:12.7

14:35/M

202

Andrea Frank

 

180

15

4 F 15-18

45:47.1

14:46/M

203

Sarah Bol

 

301

28

16 F 25-29

45:58.8

14:50/M

204

Kellie Blackwell

 

160

44

11 F 40-44

46:04.0

14:52/M

205

Claudia Chastain

 

169

52

13 F 50-54

46:04.2

14:52/M

206

Susan Collins

 

170

61

3 F 60-64

46:15.7

14:55/M

207

Loretta Frank

 

179

45

16 F 45-49

46:19.8

14:56/M

208

Alissa Sykora

 

247

30

10 F 30-34

49:30.6

15:58/M

209

Stacey Campbell

 

168

30

11 F 30-34

49:30.7

15:58/M

210

Maranda Schultz

 

240

29

17 F 25-29

49:31.2

15:58/M

211

Carli Murkve

 

221

10

5 F 1-10

49:37.5

16:00/M

212

Reita Wendt

 

253

66

2 F 65-69

51:15.4

16:32/M

213

Julie Schmidt

 

238

66

3 F 65-69

51:16.8

16:32/M

214

Marcia Soyster

 

378

53

14 F 50-54

52:11.0

16:50/M

215

Jo Balogh

 

365

61

4 F 60-64

52:11.1

16:50/M

216

Valerie Townsend

 

332

64

5 F 60-64

53:30.2

17:15/M

217

Elaine Sherer

 

357

60

6 F 60-64

53:30.8

17:15/M

218

Marion Manning

 

283

64

7 F 60-64

53:30.9

17:15/M

219

Larry Bul

 

382

63

7 M 60-64

54:20.1

17:32/M

220

Linda Bul

 

381

60

8 F 60-64

54:28.2

17:34/M