2012 Manda's Race

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results by T&H Timing.


5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Nagel

 

3315

33

10

19:08.3

6:10/M

 

Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tyler Kramer-Stephens

 

2593

14

1

17:05.6

5:31/M

 

Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robyn McBride

 

3302

47

33

23:59.8

7:44/M

 

Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Buyer

 

1697

42

9

18:57.9

6:07/M

 

Female 1 to 8

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amber MacRoberts

 

2897

8

86

29:16.9

9:26/M

2

Katie Lyons

 

2894

8

148

37:48.6

12:12/M

 

Male 1 to 8

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Sparks

 

5296

8

28

23:30.3

7:35/M

2

Gabriel Matthes

 

1392

7

34

24:13.1

7:49/M

3

CJ Imhoff

 

1996

7

65

26:39.6

8:36/M

 

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caroline Liapes

 

2888

10

129

34:37.3

11:10/M

2

Meghan Imhoff

 

2000

10

152

39:12.4

12:39/M

3

Gwendolyn Sanders

 

3334

10

178

49:58.6

16:07/M

 

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Isaac O'Day

 

3318

10

47

25:27.5

8:13/M

2

Tyler Kimberlin

 

2588

9

49

25:31.6

8:14/M

3

Sean Lyons

 

2896

10

93

29:38.1

9:34/M

4

Luke Liapes

 

2889

10

118

33:19.5

10:45/M

5

Andrew Labus

 

2598

9

162

42:29.5

13:42/M

6

William Labus

 

2600

9

175

48:48.6

15:45/M

 

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mackaenzie MacRoberts

 

2899

11

94

29:39.8

9:34/M

2

Sarah Sim

 

3350

12

167

44:13.7

14:16/M

3

Taylor Hooper

 

1991

11

176

49:26.3

15:57/M

 

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Conor Imhoff

 

1997

12

121

33:30.8

10:48/M

2

David Hamady

 

1291

11

124

33:50.2

10:55/M

3

Garrett Colaillo

 

1190

12

127

34:12.1

11:02/M

4

Dilllan Matthes

 

1755

12

166

42:40.4

13:46/M

 

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Madeline Hamady

 

9861

13

48

25:30.3

8:14/M

2

Adriana Raffin

 

1782

14

102

30:54.6

9:58/M

3

Sophia Sim

 

3351

14

103

31:01.8

10:00/M

 

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steven Sweeney

 

3363

14

7

18:36.6

6:00/M

2

Michael Doman

 

1879

13

64

26:36.5

8:35/M

 

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrew Baumeister

 

1168

15

8

18:49.9

6:04/M

2

Christian Dupre

 

1881

17

11

19:43.1

6:22/M

3

Christopher Kaptur

 

2584

15

22

22:18.8

7:12/M

4

Ryan McBride

 

3303

17

32

23:59.5

7:44/M

 

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

amanda hopper

 

1992

22

17

21:10.3

6:50/M

2

Carley Pearl Sopko

 

3357

24

66

26:40.2

8:36/M

3

Mimi Abegg

 

1351

23

95

29:42.3

9:35/M

4

HILLARY FAULKNER

 

1884

21

120

33:29.3

10:48/M

 

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Neiswinger

 

3317

22

138

35:50.9

11:34/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Samantha Daniels

 

1874

25

23

22:23.1

7:13/M

2

jessica gravel

 

1893

26

55

26:01.7

8:24/M

3

Alex Penry

 

3323

27

83

28:45.6

9:16/M

4

Lindsay Caplinger

 

2731

29

107

31:38.3

10:12/M

5

Jennifer Thomason

 

3367

28

111

31:56.4

10:18/M

6

Mary Stalhandske

 

1761

27

130

35:27.6

11:26/M

7

kristen zakutansky

 

3376

29

133

35:37.7

11:29/M

8

Mallory Kohler

 

2591

25

137

35:50.3

11:34/M

9

Alyse Kominakis

 

2592

25

146

37:38.4

12:08/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jose Elizondo

 

1150

26

3

17:24.1

5:37/M

2

William Stalhandske

 

1770

29

14

20:15.3

6:32/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Plaza

 

3327

31

16

20:46.4

6:42/M

2

Nichole Murphy

 

3314

33

36

24:22.9

7:52/M

3

Dawn Fox

 

1887

31

53

25:55.9

8:22/M

4

Erin Rhodes

 

3331

32

57

26:08.3

8:26/M

5

Marie Fessler

 

1885

30

88

29:22.2

9:28/M

6

Salina Montes

 

3310

31

112

31:56.5

10:18/M

7

Molly Mooney

 

2623

32

115

32:48.3

10:35/M

8

Jody Klein

 

2589

31

136

35:49.9

11:33/M

9

Liz Metts

 

3305

30

144

37:33.1

12:07/M

10

Melissa Bernacky

 

1688

32

158

39:38.6

12:47/M

11

April Johnson

 

2581

33

163

42:35.2

13:44/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Borman

 

1689

34

4

17:27.3

5:38/M

2

Adam Zosso

 

3377

30

67

26:40.8

8:36/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chrys Davis

 

1875

39

18

21:27.8

6:55/M

2

Tiffany Parrish

 

3321

36

26

22:41.4

7:19/M

3

Jori Swan Caratini

 

3362

36

29

23:33.3

7:36/M

4

Amy Bratcher

 

1359

38

35

24:22.8

7:52/M

5

Melissa Kreiger

 

2595

35

46

25:26.4

8:12/M

6

Andrea Jorgensen

 

2583

36

52

25:53.3

8:21/M

7

Becky Kreiger

 

2594

39

72

27:25.9

8:51/M

8

Kathy Labus

 

2599

39

77

27:49.6

8:58/M

9

Robin Handley

 

1900

38

79

28:00.3

9:02/M

10

Diane MacRoberts

 

2898

38

87

29:20.3

9:28/M

11

Bethany Thomas

 

1385

36

90

29:27.4

9:30/M

12

Heather Nafus

 

1295

35

97

29:46.1

9:36/M

13

Victoria BruBaker

 

1695

36

131

35:33.9

11:28/M

14

Jennifer Reilly

 

3330

36

150

38:11.9

12:19/M

15

lisa wilson

 

3374

36

151

38:32.4

12:26/M

16

Jen Kerr

 

2846

38

168

44:36.3

14:23/M

17

Lee Ann Allen

 

2774

38

169

44:36.4

14:23/M

18

Nitha Nagubadi

 

3316

39

174

48:25.2

15:37/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Wolf

 

2761

39

2

17:12.8

5:33/M

2

Ryan Kwiecinski

 

2597

37

5

17:46.5

5:44/M

3

Shawn MacRoberts

 

2900

35

6

17:51.9

5:45/M

4

Jimmy Pantelleria

 

1297

38

31

23:49.5

7:41/M

5

Bryan George

 

1159

36

37

24:27.4

7:53/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Lara

 

2851

40

44

25:19.8

8:10/M

2

Holly Koedyker

 

2590

40

56

26:08.3

8:26/M

3

Terri Davis

 

1876

42

60

26:25.6

8:31/M

4

Sandy Mills

 

3308

40

63

26:30.4

8:33/M

5

Leslee Kretz

 

2596

40

75

27:40.1

8:55/M

6

Dara Guse

 

1894

42

85

29:13.1

9:25/M

7

Kathy Childress

 

1870

44

96

29:43.5

9:35/M

8

Deb Morningstar

 

9875

43

105

31:26.8

10:08/M

9

Heidi Radford

 

3329

43

119

33:28.9

10:48/M

10

Kim Imhoff

 

1999

40

122

33:41.4

10:52/M

11

karen fritts

 

1889

44

139

35:50.9

11:34/M

12

Hyunah Sim

 

3348

43

142

36:51.2

11:53/M

13

Julie McKean

 

3304

41

145

37:38.4

12:08/M

14

Amanda Lyons

 

2893

40

147

37:48.3

12:12/M

15

Toni Russell

 

1186

42

160

40:46.3

13:09/M

16

Theresa McKinney

 

2149

44

173

47:34.1

15:21/M

17

Karen Vinson

 

3370

44

184

1:08:43.0

22:10/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Govert

 

1294

41

69

27:02.4

8:43/M

2

Mike Lyons

 

2895

41

92

29:37.6

9:33/M

3

Tim Guse

 

1896

44

101

30:36.4

9:52/M

4

Jason Imhoff

 

1998

44

153

39:16.5

12:40/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sherri Larson

 

2886

48

61

26:26.3

8:32/M

2

Lorie Arnold

 

1684

46

80

28:06.8

9:04/M

3

deanna albano

 

1681

48

104

31:05.9

10:02/M

4

Yolanda Monahan

 

1300

49

132

35:37.5

11:29/M

5

Shelly Liapes

 

2890

45

154

39:26.8

12:43/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chanbo Sim

 

3346

49

12

20:09.6

6:30/M

2

John Sakelaris

 

3332

48

13

20:13.7

6:31/M

3

Donald Kaptur

 

2585

48

15

20:34.8

6:38/M

4

Michael Cairns

 

1698

45

20

22:07.2

7:08/M

5

Dean Doman

 

1880

46

21

22:14.3

7:10/M

6

brian mills

 

3307

46

41

24:57.1

8:03/M

7

Tom Becker

 

1685

45

43

25:14.3

8:08/M

8

James Ambrose

 

1682

47

58

26:14.1

8:28/M

9

Frank Kusbel

 

1380

49

76

27:47.7

8:58/M

10

steven sanchez

 

3333

47

84

28:49.9

9:18/M

11

Mike Vinson

 

2642

46

114

32:30.3

10:29/M

12

David Pepoff

 

2665

47

134

35:44.8

11:32/M

13

Steve Lawson

 

2887

47

161

41:26.9

13:22/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ann Deckard

 

1877

52

39

24:38.6

7:57/M

2

Debbie Shaffer

 

3340

54

73

27:26.5

8:51/M

3

Kathy Catherman

 

1868

54

81

28:25.1

9:10/M

4

Megan Moculloch

 

1298

53

82

28:26.9

9:10/M

5

Debra Ames

 

2615

54

89

29:25.3

9:29/M

6

Kathy Fuller

 

1891

53

116

32:58.5

10:38/M

7

Jill Hunt

 

1995

53

126

33:55.7

10:56/M

8

Susan Murrah

 

2645

52

135

35:47.3

11:33/M

9

Beth Carl

 

2818

50

140

35:58.6

11:36/M

10

Cathy Pieroni

 

3325

51

164

42:35.2

13:44/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Salvador Mujica

 

1360

52

19

21:40.4

6:59/M

2

Scott Hooper

 

1785

50

62

26:29.2

8:33/M

3

Mike Prendergast

 

3328

50

171

47:03.8

15:11/M

4

Brian Vinson

 

3369

54

185

1:08:43.0

22:10/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elaine Hendericks

 

1987

55

50

25:44.9

8:18/M

2

Amy Carmody

 

1700

55

54

26:00.9

8:23/M

3

Kathy Hilbrich

 

1988

58

71

27:15.4

8:47/M

4

Kathy Midkiff

 

3306

56

125

33:52.4

10:55/M

5

jEANNE rHURRENTHAL

 

3379

59

155

39:32.4

12:45/M

6

Bonnie Thanus

 

3365

55

172

47:04.2

15:11/M

7

Mary Sokolowski

 

3356

57

181

59:25.2

19:10/M

8

Sandi Brown

 

2719

59

182

59:25.7

19:10/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Doug Pauley

 

2855

58

27

23:08.9

7:28/M

2

Brian Chorba

 

1871

56

38

24:30.6

7:54/M

3

Michael Grochowski

 

2853

58

45

25:20.7

8:10/M

4

mark schafer

 

3336

57

91

29:28.2

9:30/M

5

Jose Lopez

 

2892

59

100

30:26.6

9:49/M

6

Doug Wiese

 

3373

59

128

34:15.4

11:03/M

7

ron white

 

3372

56

141

36:27.1

11:45/M

8

Dennis BruBaker

 

1694

58

149

38:08.9

12:18/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Carol Magill

 

1200

62

98

29:52.8

9:38/M

2

Susan Collins

 

2747

64

108

31:39.8

10:13/M

3

polly theising

 

3366

62

110

31:55.6

10:18/M

4

Wanda Melion

 

9896

61

157

39:33.9

12:45/M

5

Jo Balogh

 

2727

64

183

1:07:24.0

21:45/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Arnie Bergman

 

1686

63

24

22:27.1

7:15/M

2

Carlos Mateo

 

1149

61

25

22:30.4

7:15/M

3

Whitewolfe Kelly

 

2587

61

30

23:47.3

7:40/M

4

Tom Hutmacher

 

1372

64

68

27:02.3

8:43/M

5

Bruce Deckard

 

1878

60

70

27:11.8

8:46/M

6

Bill Moylan

 

3313

63

78

27:55.8

9:00/M

7

Mark Lakin

 

2885

61

165

42:36.8

13:45/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jean Jannasch

 

2580

65

40

24:48.1

8:00/M

2

Louise Hooper

 

1990

67

156

39:33.9

12:45/M

3

Valerie Townsend

 

3368

67

177

49:37.3

16:00/M

4

Phyllis Bergman

 

1687

65

179

51:18.1

16:33/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Norm Eikman

 

1883

67

42

25:08.9

8:06/M

2

Paul Pearson

 

3322

69

51

25:52.5

8:21/M

3

Steve Cadwell

 

2614

66

99

29:54.4

9:39/M

4

Michael Moskalick

 

3312

68

113

32:14.5

10:24/M

5

Jack Kashak

 

1296

65

117

33:11.3

10:42/M

6

Clarence Melion

 

9895

67

123

33:46.3

10:54/M

7

WILLIAM OLIVER III

 

3320

65

143

36:55.1

11:55/M

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Wilson

 

3375

71

59

26:22.9

8:30/M

2

Robert Edwards

 

1882

71

74

27:31.5

8:53/M

3

Chul Sim

 

3347

70

106

31:37.3

10:12/M

4

Willis Worick

 

1299

73

109

31:48.7

10:15/M

5

Bob Hooper

 

1989

70

170

46:13.2

14:55/M

 

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Marvin Jordan

 

2582

75

180

56:05.7

18:05/M

 

Male 80 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Magill

 

1164

84

159

39:49.2

12:51/M

 

Clydesdale/Athena

Female 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julia Seedorf

 

3339

43

3

30:28.7

9:50/M

2

Kelly Cummins

 

1872

38

4

31:19.5

10:06/M

3

Jessie Amodei

 

1683

31

5

31:55.8

10:18/M

4

DONNA FORNEY

 

1886

41

6

36:54.7

11:54/M

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Vermillon

 

1386

36

1

21:46.1

7:01/M

2

Ed Burns

 

1696

62

2

29:06.5

9:23/M

 

Walk

Female 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

tanya smith

 

3354

32

1

39:11.7

12:38/M

2

haleigh smith

 

3353

9

2

39:11.8

12:38/M

3

Kim Shanta

 

3341

55

4

39:25.4

12:43/M

4

Megan Warren

 

3371

28

5

40:20.1

13:01/M

5

Jacqueline Kaptur

 

2586

0

6

42:01.9

13:33/M

6

Megan Gladdis

 

1892

27

7

43:55.5

14:10/M

7

Drew Sarkisian

 

3335

25

8

44:08.1

14:14/M

8

Emily Hamady

 

1292

16

9

46:01.7

14:51/M

9

Dana Hamady

 

1293

45

10

46:08.6

14:53/M

10

Ronda Schelling

 

3338

62

11

47:47.9

15:25/M

11

Jennifer Helton

 

1985

43

13

49:31.4

15:58/M

12

Linda Perry

 

3324

65

14

49:31.8

15:58/M

13

Tami Hudson

 

1994

53

15

52:28.8

16:55/M

14

Abigail Brown

 

1690

15

16

55:20.8

17:51/M

15

Nancy Brown

 

1693

50

18

55:23.7

17:52/M

16

Lori Sheblosky

 

3344

49

20

55:49.6

18:00/M

17

Armstrong Mary

 

3378

56

21

57:08.6

18:26/M

18

Annette Horgash

 

1993

57

22

59:26.8

19:10/M

19

Anne Switt

 

3364

68

24

1:08:43.0

22:10/M

20

Maria Sisco

 

2603

52

25

1:11:52.0

23:11/M

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Steve Shanta

 

3342

63

3

39:23.2

12:42/M

2

David Schelling

 

3337

64

12

47:50.5

15:26/M

3

Max Brown

 

1692

17

17

55:21.4

17:51/M

4

Brian Sheblosky

 

3343

49

19

55:49.1

18:00/M

5

Jerry Handley

 

1897

73

23

1:07:24.0

21:45/M